SCHEDULE

BOOK NOW BOOK NOW

Download the Official Festival App for full-lineup and schedule for Secret Solstice 2018 and all Side-Events.

Secret Solstice 2018 iOS App
Secret Solstice 2018 Android App

Download the 2018 PDF schedule below.

SECRET SOLSTICE 2018 PDF SCHEDULE

Thursday 21th June

VALHÖLLMAIN STAGE
22:30 Bonnie Tyler [UK]
21:10 Jet Black Joe [IS]
19:20 Steve Aoki [US]
18:25 Reykjavíkurdætur [IS]
17:30 Sylvia [IS]
HEL
00:00 Charlotte de Witte [US]
20:00 Biggi Veira (GusGus)  [IS] b2b Cosmic Bullshit [IS]

Friday 22th June

ASKUR
21:40 Sweaty Records Showcase [IS]
20:30 Mushy [UK]
19:30 Ern [US]
18:30 Colin Perkins [IE]
17:30 Cole [IT]
16:30 Mike The Jacket [IS]
16:00 PJ Glaze [UK]
15:30 Röskva [IS]
14:30 Andrea Jóns [IS]
FENRIR
22:00 Dubfire [US]
20:30 Marco Faraone[IT]
19:40 Godchilla [IS]
18:50 Skrattar [IS]
18:00 Vio [IS]
17:10 Rythmatik [IS]
16:20 Johnny And The Rest [IS]
15:30 Vicky [IS]
14:40 Captain Syrup [IS]
13:50 Casio Fatso [IS]
13:00 Mókrókar [IS]
GIMLI
22:40 Dream Wife [UK/IS]
21:30 For a Minor Reflection [IS]
20:20 Pink Street Boys [IS]
19:20 Valdimar [IS]
18:20 We Made God [IS]
17:30 Ater­ia [IS]
16:40 Ása [IS]
15:50 Fox Train Safari [IS]
15:00 Teitur Magnússon [IS]
VALHÖLL
22:30 Gucci Mane [US]
21:20 Goldlink [US]
20:20 IAMDDB [UK]
19:20 Gísli Pálmi [IS]
18:40 Aron Can [IS]
17:50 Flóni [IS]
17:10 Alvia [IS]
15:00 World Cup 2018: Ísland vs Nígería
HEL
00:00 Rahdoo [RO]
b2b Raresh [RO]
b2b Petre Inspirescu [RO]
22:00 Maher Daniel [CA]

Saturday 23th June

ASKUR
21:00 Dj Frímann b2b Casanova [IS]
20:00 Dino Gardiakos [US]
19:00 Indigo Theory [HU]
18:00 Orang Volante (live) [IS]
17:00 Rix [IS]
16:00 Carla Rose [IS]
15:00 Yeti Soundsystem [UK]
14:00 Get Funky DJs [UK]
FENRIR
22:00 J. Phlip [US]
20:30 Intr0beatz b2b Dj Caspa [IS/UK]
19:50 Landaboi$ [IS]
19:10 Kíló [IS]
18:35 Birgir Hákon [IS]
18:00 Elli Grill [IS]
17:20 Huginn [IS]
16:50 Þorri [IS]
16:10 Vala CruNk [IS]
15:30 SURA [IS]
14:50 Valby Bræður [IS]
14:10 Geisha Cartel [IS]
13:30 Fever Dream [IS]
13:00 Helgi B X Igna [IS]
GIMLI
22:45 J.I.D [US]
21:55 Earth Gang [US]
21:10 Birnir [IS]
20:20 Sturla Atlas [IS]
19:30 Joey Christ [IS]
18:50 Young Karin [IS]
18:00 Logi [IS]
17:10 JóiPé og Króli [IS]
16:30 Ragga Holm [IS]
15:45 Yung Nigo Drippin [IS]
15:00 DJ Karítas [IS]
VALHÖLL
22:00 Slayer [US]
20:30 Death from Above [CA]
19:10 HAM [IS]
18:00 Agent Fresco [IS]
17:00 Une Miseré [IS]
HEL
01:00 Skream [UK]
B2B wAFF [UK]
23:45 John Acquaviva [CA]
B2B Nitin [CA]
22:30 Shaun Reeves [US]
B2B Ryan Crosson [US]
21:15 Droog [US]
Holmar [IS]
20:00 Matt Tolfrey [UK]
B2B Klose One [UK]
Hosted by Ali Love [UK]

Sunday 24th June

ASKUR
22:00 Marbs (Desert Hearts) [US]
21:00 Maxxi Soundsystem [UK]
19:00 BenSöl [CA] b2b KrBear [IS]
18:00 Anton Fitz & Martin Loose-Cuts [UK]
17:00 Martin Marson [ES]
16:00 Just William [UK]
15:00 Daniel Jacks b2b Nat Black [ZA]
FENRIR
21:40 Kollektiv Turmstrasse [DE]
20:50 Högni [IS]
19:50 JFDR [IS]
18:50 GDRN [IS]
18:00 Birgir [IS]
17:10 Between Mountains [IS]
16:20 Mighty Bear [IS]
15:30 Grúska Babúska [IS]
14:40 Una Stef [IS]
13:50 Skaði [IS]
13:00 The Retro Mutants [IS]
GIMLI
22:30 Egyptian Lover [US]
21:30 Masego [US]
20:30 GKR [IS]
19:10 Gentleman’s Dub Club [UK]
18:10 Úlfur Úlfur [IS]
17:10 Hildur [IS]
16:10 Cell7 [IS]
15:25 Shades Of Reykjavík [IS]
14:40 Mókrókar [IS]
14:00 Sprite Zero Klan [IS]
VALHÖLL
22:40 Stormzy [UK]
21:20 Clean Bandit [UK]
20:15 6lack [US]
17:55 George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic [US]
16:40 Stuðmenn [IS]
HEL
22:00 Artwork [UK]

Instagram#secretsolstice